Cochliobolus miyabeanus (Ito &. Kurib. ) Drechsler ex Dastur
BROWN SPOT OF RICE
  Ascomycota   Pleosporaceae   Cochliobolus


IDnature guides
Supported by
Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
_  Substrate @ BPI (2)

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   
Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Ascomycota  
 Class Dothideomycetes  
 Order Pleosporales  
 Family Pleosporaceae  
 Genus Cochliobolus  
  Cochliobolus miyabeanus    (Ito & Kurib.) Drechsler ex Dastur 
Provider: Hsieh, Wen -Hsui 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Drechslera oryzae Helminthosporium macrocarpum Luttrellia oryzae Ophiobolus miyabeanus Spondylocladium macrocarpum   details
Citation: Sawada, K.: Descriptive Catalogue of Formosan Fungi 1: 646, 1919
Habitat: on Oryza 
Name Code: 140556
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2017-09-26 09:06:43 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation